Title: WSKR Posts
Author: wskr
Published: <strong>6 Tháng 2, 2021</strong>
Last modified: 21 Tháng 3, 2021

---

Tìm kiếm plugin

![](https://ps.w.org/wskr-posts/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2471599)

Plugin này **chưa được cập nhật với 3 phiên bản mới nhất của WordPress**. Nó có 
thể không được hỗ trợ và bảo trì, và có thể xung đột với các phiên bản WordPress
mới nhất.

![](https://ps.w.org/wskr-posts/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=2469993)

# WSKR Posts

 Bởi [wskr](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wskr/)

[Tải về](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/wskr-posts.1.2.3.zip)

 * [Chi tiết](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/#description)
 * [Đánh giá](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/#reviews)
 *  [Cài đặt](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/#installation)
 * [Nhà phát triển](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/#developers)

 [Hỗ trợ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wskr-posts/)

## Mô tả

WSKR is a revenue generation tool like no other.

The WSKR Posts plugin for WordPress enables you to generate revenue from individual
posts. Working in tandem with your [WSKR Business account](https://business.wskr.ie),
you can tag individual posts for use with the WSKR Posts plugin turning them into
a pay-per-article revenue model. No longer limited to needing subscriptions or adverts
on your pages to generate revenue, you can now convert non-paying website visitors
into paying customers.

WSKR is 100% free for businesses as we don’t charge commission, transaction or credit
card fees on our Business accounts, so you can sign up and see if WSKR works for
you, without fear of spending money on a plugin that doesn’t quite suit your needs.

You can register for your free [WSKR Business account](https://business.wskr.ie)
and connect it to your plugin in the settings page.

If you’re looking for additional information or support, visit our [contact page](https://wskr.ie/contact/).

## Ảnh màn hình

[⌊The WSKR Account Authorisation screen.⌉⌊The WSKR Account Authorisation screen.⌉[

The WSKR Account Authorisation screen.

[⌊The WSKR Settings screen.⌉⌊The WSKR Settings screen.⌉[

The WSKR Settings screen.

[⌊The WSKR Login screen for users to log into their WSKR Personal account. This 
enables them to access WSKR secured content on your website.⌉⌊The WSKR Login screen
for users to log into their WSKR Personal account. This enables them to access WSKR
secured content on your website.⌉[

The WSKR Login screen for users to log into their WSKR Personal account. This enables
them to access WSKR secured content on your website.

[⌊The WSKR Confirmation screen.⌉⌊The WSKR Confirmation screen.⌉[

The WSKR Confirmation screen.

[⌊Don't forget to enter your Revolut account details in your Business account.⌉⌊
Don't forget to enter your Revolut account details in your Business account.⌉[

Don’t forget to enter your Revolut account details in your [Business account](https://business.wskr.ie).

## Cài đặt

 1. Upload ‘wskr-posts’ to the ‘/wp-content/plugins/’ directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Go to “WSKR” on the main menu.
 4. Authorise the WSKR Posts plugin to work with your WSKR Business account by entering
    your WSKR Business account username and password, then clicking “Authorise WSKR
    Account”. This will populate the “WSKR Business ID” field and authorise your account
    to work with the WSKR API.
 5. On the Settings tab, set the default WSKR Token price.
 6. Change or add Tags and/or Categories that will be protected by WSKR.
 7. Add multiple Tags and/or Categories by separating each one by a comma. Make sure
    each Tag / Category is spelt correctly and matches one you’ve set up for Posts.
 8. Click “Save” to save your changes.

## Hỏi đáp

### Why was WSKR created?

To provide an additional revenue stream to content creators and those that host 
content, through a pay-per-click or pay-per-article revenue model. And to improve
the browsing experience for end-users by providing a revenue generating mechanism
that does not require adverts or subscriptions.

### How do I sign up for WSKR?

You can sign up for a Business account [here](https://business.wskr.ie/Identity/Account/Register).
WSKR Business accounts are 100% free.

### Why do I need a Revolut account to get paid?

Since WSKR is intended to be free to use for businesses, we had to find a way to
transfer funds to businesses without incurring any costs. Revolut provides this 
functionality by allowing Revolut-to-Revolut account transfers, free of charge.

### How does WSKR generate its own revenue?

WSKR is unique among online platforms. We do not charge businesses any transaction,
setup, or credit card fees. Instead, the cost of running WSKR is paid by the end-
user. We accomplish this through the use of WSKR Tokens, which end-users buy and
then use to pay for content.

### Do people need a WSKR account to view my WSKR content?

Yes, they need a WSKR Personal account which they can sign up for [here](https://my.wskr.ie/identity/account/register).

## Đánh giá

Không có đánh giá nào cho plugin này.

## Người đóng góp & Lập trình viên

“WSKR Posts” là mã nguồn mở. Những người sau đã đóng góp vào plugin này.

Những người đóng góp

 *   [ wskr ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wskr/)

[Dịch “WSKR Posts” sang ngôn ngữ của bạn.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/wskr-posts)

### Muốn tham gia phát triển?

[Duyệt code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/wskr-posts/), check out 
[SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/wskr-posts/), hoặc theo dõi [nhật ký phát triển](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wskr-posts/)
qua [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wskr-posts/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Nhật ký thay đổi

#### 1.2.3

 * Updated details when creating new WSKR Member on WordPress site.
 * Changes to API workflow when registering new user on WSKR site. Immediate payment
   no longer neccessary.Required changes to returnURL code in plugin.

#### 1.2.2

 * Bug fix for decoding JSON for API Pay endpoint.

#### 1.2.1

 * Bug fix for default WSKR category.

#### 1.2.0

 * Separation of account authorisation and settings in the WSKR admin section.
 * Ability to add multiple tags to secure a post.
 * Ability to add multiple categories to secure a post.

#### 1.1.0

 * Production release.

## Meta

 *  Phiên bản **1.2.3**
 *  Cập nhật lần cuối **5 năm trước**
 *  Số lượt cài đặt **Ít hơn 10**
 *  Phiên bản WordPress ** 5.5.0 hoặc cao hơn **
 *  Đã kiểm tra lên đến **5.6.17**
 *  Phiên bản PHP ** 7.2 hoặc cao hơn **
 *  Ngôn ngữ
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/)
 * Thẻ
 * [access](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/access/)[permission](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/permission/)
   [revenue](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/revenue/)[security](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/security/)
 *  [Nâng cao](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/wskr-posts/advanced/)

## Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào được gửi.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wskr-posts/reviews/#new-post)

[Xem tất cả đánh giá](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wskr-posts/reviews/)

## Những người đóng góp

 *   [ wskr ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wskr/)

## Hỗ trợ

Có điều gì muốn nói? cần giúp đỡ?

 [Xem diễn đàn hỗ trợ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wskr-posts/)

## Ủng hộ

Bạn có muốn hỗ trợ vào sự phát triển của plugin này?

 [ Ủng hộ plugin này ](https://wskr.ie/)