Title: Twitch Rail
Author: JayBee
Published: <strong>15 Tháng 1, 2016</strong>
Last modified: 14 Tháng 6, 2023

---

Tìm kiếm plugin

![](https://ps.w.org/ttv-easy-embed/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=2632269)

Plugin này **chưa được cập nhật với 3 phiên bản mới nhất của WordPress**. Nó có 
thể không được hỗ trợ và bảo trì, và có thể xung đột với các phiên bản WordPress
mới nhất.

![](https://ps.w.org/ttv-easy-embed/assets/icon-256x256.gif?rev=2632269)

# Twitch Rail

 Bởi [JayBee](https://profiles.wordpress.org/jburleigh1/)

[Tải về](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/ttv-easy-embed.zip)

 * [Chi tiết](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/#description)
 * [Đánh giá](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/#reviews)
 * [Nhà phát triển](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/#developers)

 [Hỗ trợ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/)

## Mô tả

Twitch streams for your WordPress website – Twitch Rail unlocks a horizontal scrolling
layout, to display many streams in a small space.

### The most advanced Twitch plugin for WordPress

For over 5 years, StreamWeasels have been helping thousands of WordPress websites**
display twitch streams in their WordPress websites**.

Twitch Rail must now be combined with our new plugin – [StreamWeasels Twitch Integration](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/streamweasels-twitch-integration/),
to unlock the latest and greatest plugin from StreamWeasels that **takes Twitch 
Integration to the next level**.

### Display Twitch Streams by Game, Channel List, Team and more

Twitch Rail combined with [StreamWeasels Twitch Integration](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/streamweasels-twitch-integration/)
allows you to display streams on your website from twitch.tv based on Games, Channels,
Teams, Languages, Titles and more.

 * Display upto 100 streamers playing a specific **Game**.
 * Display upto 1000 streamers from a specified **List of Channels**.
 * Display upto 1000 streamers from a specific **Twitch Team**.
 * Display only streams with a specific _tag_ in the **Stream Title**.
 * Display streams in a **specific language** only.

### Advanced Combinations

You can combine our options for some very powerful Twitch Integrations.

 * Display all streamers from a **Twitch Team** only if they are playing a specific**
   Game**.
 * Display all streamers from a **List of Channels** only if they are playing a 
   specific **Game**.
 * Display all streamers playing a specific **Game** but only if they have a specific**
   Tag** in their **Stream Title**.

### Examples

Here are some real examples from some of the many StreamWeasels Twitch Integration
users.

 * Display all users from a **Twitch Team** but only if they’re playing **League
   of Legends**.
 * Display 100 **GTA V** Streamers but only if they have _NoPixel_ in their **Stream
   Title**.
 * Display all users from a **Twitch Team** but only if they have _#LGBTQ+_ in their**
   Stream Title**.
 * Display all streamers playing **Music** but only if they have _Requests_ in their**
   Stream Title**.

### Layouts

Twitch Rail is now one Add-on of many add-ons for our new plugin – [StreamWeasels Twitch Integration](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/streamweasels-twitch-integration/).
Add-ons allow you to unlock a variety of different layouts for your Twitch streams.

 * [[Add-on] Twitch Wall](https://wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed-wall/). Display
   a large number of streams all on one page, just like Twitch.
 * [[Add-on] Twitch Player](https://wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed-player/).
   Display a any number of streams in a small space, with a scrolling sidebar and
   space for the embed.
 * [[Add-on] Twitch Rail](https://wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/). Display
   a large number of streams in a tiny space, with the ability to swipe left and
   right.
 * [[Add-on] Twitch Feature](https://www.streamweasels.com/product/twitch-feature-pro/).
   Display a large number of streams, with one featured stream in the middle, with
   the ability to swipe left and right.

### Read More

If you want to learn more about StreamWeasels Twitch Integration, check out these
links.

 * [Twitch Integration – Getting Started Guide](https://support.streamweasels.com/article/22-getting-started-with-twitch-integration)
 * [Check out our YouTube Guides](https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo885jUiOeyhtHDFUbdx8rQ)
 * [Follow us on Twitter](https://twitter.com/StreamWeasels)
 * [Join us on Discord](https://discord.com/invite/HSwfPbm)
 * [Need Help? Get in touch!](https://www.streamweasels.com/contact/)

## Ảnh màn hình

[⌊StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Rail Add-on⌉⌊StreamWeasels Twitch
Integration with Twitch Rail Add-on⌉[

StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Rail Add-on

[⌊StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Wall Add-on⌉⌊StreamWeasels Twitch
Integration with Twitch Wall Add-on⌉[

StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Wall Add-on

[⌊StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Feature Add-on⌉⌊StreamWeasels Twitch
Integration with Twitch Feature Add-on⌉[

StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Feature Add-on

[⌊StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Player Add-on⌉⌊StreamWeasels Twitch
Integration with Twitch Player Add-on⌉[

StreamWeasels Twitch Integration with Twitch Player Add-on

## Hỏi đáp

### How do I display streamers playing a specific Game?

[streamweasels layout=”rail” game=”GTA V”]

### How do I display streamers playing a specific Team?

[streamweasels layout=”rail” game=”ths”]

### How do I display streamers from a Channel List?

[streamweasels layout=”rail” channels=”lirik,shroud,sodapoppin”]

### How do I filter streams based on their Stream Title?

[streamweasels layout=”rail” game=”GTA V” title-filter=”NoPixel”]

### How do I display only streams from a specific language?

[streamweasels layout=”rail” game=”Hearthstone” language=”de”]

## Đánh giá

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/dee1753d31c0cfa315a5ff68520a12583bb71a02d74331957b1e7b6c5ccf54d9?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Great Plugin for Streamers](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/great-plugin-for-streamers/)󠁿

 [ihatepants](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ihatepants/) 7 Tháng 3, 2021

This plugin does what it needs to do, easily embed various Twitch streams onto your
Wordpress site. I used it for displaying Twitch streamers playing the same kind 
of content I create. Not only that, but the developer (Jamie) has amazing support
through his Discord, which a lot of other plugin devs don't offer.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/0bf03443f817898b22d114972269afc85987d2eca517185b721530bfd15fd6d7?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Maximum Twitch integration on your site with the best support!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/maximum-twitch-integration-on-your-site-with-the-best-support/)󠁿

 [diegolu](https://profiles.wordpress.org/diegolu/) 7 Tháng 3, 2021

Without a doubt the best plugins that allow you to integrate your Twitch broadcast
group on your website! . You will have online support from discord like you have
never seen and you will show live all the members of your team when it broadcasts
live!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/35fc8cd74dd52b7d7088e0615dcf19d2ed29f555ed7cc40004fac1e9696756cc?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Excellent Support!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/excellent-support-1408/)󠁿

 [SNLabat](https://profiles.wordpress.org/snlabat/) 7 Tháng 3, 2021

You get one on one personalized support when dealing with this developer! If you
run into any problems, never hesitate to reach out to have your problems resolved!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/9304ad62d042cfcfd57090f73bd86b48bc2dc70a9bad71674735a65b3897a2cf?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Nice plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/nice-plugin-3693/)󠁿

 [Vaibhav Agarwal](https://profiles.wordpress.org/vaibhavagar/) 2 Tháng 6, 2020

Works great

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/abc0dff9ec605993a3f1815e1b0b3fd47afe3f2cb7db920fc1b908adec01aa4e?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[good…but](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/good-but-146/)󠁿

 [william](https://profiles.wordpress.org/team76/) 3 Tháng 2, 2019

what is the point of installing it? We are redirected to the site Twitch when we
select the video to watch

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/4acfea11fd3621cf8ae7e7568df2f34b45eea5e1dac41de6caa6671604bf2535?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Great support and help](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/great-support-and-help-4/)󠁿

 [H7ns](https://profiles.wordpress.org/h7ns/) 2 Tháng 5, 2018

Jamie took his time to help me with the plugin on my site. Thanks!

 [ Đọc tất cả 11 đánh giá ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/)

## Người đóng góp & Lập trình viên

“Twitch Rail” là mã nguồn mở. Những người sau đã đóng góp vào plugin này.

Những người đóng góp

 *   [ JayBee ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/jburleigh1/)
 *   [ StreamWeasels ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/streamweasels/)

“Twitch Rail” đã được dịch qua 1 ngôn ngữ. Cảm ơn [những người tham gia dịch](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/ttv-easy-embed/contributors)
vì đóng góp của họ.

[Dịch “Twitch Rail” sang ngôn ngữ của bạn.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/ttv-easy-embed)

### Muốn tham gia phát triển?

[Duyệt code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/ttv-easy-embed/), check 
out [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/ttv-easy-embed/), hoặc theo
dõi [nhật ký phát triển](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/ttv-easy-embed/)
qua [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/ttv-easy-embed/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Nhật ký thay đổi

#### 2.1.4

 * Code setup to deprecate plugin with Twitch Integration 1.6.0

#### 2.1.2

 * esc_html fixes

#### 2.1.1

 * bumped tested-to version
 * Fixed some styles which were too generic

#### 2.1.0

 * New release!
 * WARNING: Once you update, you will have to take a few minutes to get your plugin
   working again. You can find more details [here](https://support.streamweasels.com/article/53-twitch-integration-migration-guide).

## Meta

 *  Phiên bản **2.1.4**
 *  Cập nhật lần cuối **3 năm trước**
 *  Số lượt cài đặt **90+**
 *  Phiên bản WordPress ** 5.0 hoặc cao hơn **
 *  Đã kiểm tra lên đến **6.2.13**
 *  Ngôn ngữ
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/) và [Russian](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/).
 *  [Dịch sang ngôn ngữ của bạn](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/ttv-easy-embed)
 * Thẻ
 * [twitch](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twitch/)[twitch api](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twitch-api/)
   [Twitch Embed](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twitch-embed/)[twitch streams](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twitch-streams/)
   [Twitch.tv](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twitch-tv/)
 *  [Nâng cao](https://vi.wordpress.org/plugins/ttv-easy-embed/advanced/)

## Đánh giá

 4.8 trên 5 sao.

 *  [  10 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  1 3-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/#new-post)

[Xem tất cả đánh giá](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/reviews/)

## Những người đóng góp

 *   [ JayBee ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/jburleigh1/)
 *   [ StreamWeasels ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/streamweasels/)

## Hỗ trợ

Có điều gì muốn nói? cần giúp đỡ?

 [Xem diễn đàn hỗ trợ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ttv-easy-embed/)